NTICC

Presenters

ADAM LARSEN

FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

 

AISHA CABRER

U.S. GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTABILITY OFFICE

ALYSSA HUNDRUP U.S. GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTABILITY OFFICE

 

AMY DARLINTON

NORTHERN ENGINEERING & CONSULTING INC.

 

ANDY CAULUM

DIVISION OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

ANDY VANAMAN

PREMIER STEEL

ANTHONY STAMPE

MAINTENANCE WELDING TRAINING

 

BRANDI JULIAN

CRAFCO​

BRIAN ALLEN

FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

 

BRUCE DREWES

3T GROUP

 

BRYAN DARLING

CRAFCO​

 

BYRON BLUEHORSE

UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA FAIRBANKS

 

C. "JOHN" HEALY SR.

FORT BELKNAP INDIAN COMMUNITY

 

CARRIE BROWN

TRIBAL INJURY PREVENTION RESOURCE CENTER

 

CHELSEA ARBURY

UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA​

 

CHRIS MCCRAY, PE

PAWNEE NATION

 

DALE HEGLUND

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY​

 

DANNY CAPRI

FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION​

  

DAVID CREMER

FHWA, OTT ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION SPECIALIST

 

DAVID KACK

SMALL URBAN, RURAL AND TRANSIT CENTER ON MOBILITY

 

DAWN CHANDLER

FORT BELKNAP TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT​

DONALD SNEED

ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

DUANE MATT

DIVISION OF ENERGY AND MINERAL DEVELOPMENT​

EILEEN HENDERSON

BLACKFEET NATION

ELVIS NDEMBE

SMALL URBAN AND RURAL TRANSIT CENTER

ERIN KENLEY

FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

ERMALINDA GENE
ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

FRANK HICKSON
CONSOR ENGINEERS

IAN THOMAS

AMERICA WALKS

JAMIE BURNS

NATIONAL HIGHWAY TRAFFIC ADMINISTRATION

JEREMY MATTSON
SMALL URBAN AND RURAL TRANSIT CENTER

JILL HOUGH

SMALL URBAN AND RURAL TRANSIT CENTER

JODI LAPIDUS

OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY

 

JODY CLARK

FAMOUS DESTINATION MARKETING

JOHN KILL EAGLE

BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

JORDAN VANDJELOVIC
INJURY PREVENTION SPECIALIST BILLINGS AREA INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE

KARL GLEASON

FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

 

KIMBERLY VACHAL, PhD.
NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY

KRISTEN JOYNER
SOUTHWEST TRANSIT ASSOCIATION

KYLE KITCHEL
FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

LAWRENCE ROBERTSON
BIA INDIAN HIGHWAY SAFETY PROGRAM

LEROY GISHI

BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIR

 

MAGGIE DOWNS
Qk4 CONSULTANTS

MARGO HILL 
SPOKANE TRIBE

MATTHEW S. JAFFE
SONOSKY, CHAMBERS, SACHSE, ENDRESON & PERRY LLP

MATTHEW RIDDELL
Qk4, INC.

MELISSA PASSES
BIA RMR BRANCH CHIEF ENVIRONMENTAL

SERVICES

MICHAEL ARMES

U.S. GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTABILITY OFFICE

MICHAEL PETESCH

MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

MICHIA CASEBIER

M.G. TECH WRITING LLC

MIKE VASQUEZ

BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

NICOLE SMITH

NORTHWEST PORTLAND AREA INDIAN HEALTH BOARD

DR. NICOLAS J. WARD

MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY​

​PAMELA BEER

CAMBRIDGE SYSTEMATICS

​​

PATRICK SAMSON

ORUTSARARMIUT NATIVE COUNCIL

 

RANJIT GODVARTHY

SMALL URBAN AND RURAL TRANSIT CENTER

 

ROB LYNCH

SMALL URBAN AND RURAL TRANSIT CENTER​

 

RON HALL

BUBAR & HALL CONSULTING

RUSSELL GARCIA

FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

 

SAM SINCLAIR

NATIONAL HIGHWAY TRAFFIC ADMINISTRATION​

 

SHEILA COZZIE

MONTANA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

 

SID CLARK 

VANWAY​

SIDRA STARKOVICH

BOIS FORTE TRIBE

STEPHANIE RODRIGUEZ

NORTHERN ENGINEERING & CONSULTING INC.

 

STEPHANIE MALINOFF

UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA

 

 

SWATI THOMAS

U.S. GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTABILITY OFFICE

 

TABATHA HARRIS

TRIBAL INJURY PREVENTION RESOURCE CENTER

 

TAM LUTZ

NORTHWEST PORTLAND AREA INDIAN HEALTH BOARD

 

TODD BROCKMANN

FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

 

TODD MACALADY

THE CENTER FOR TRIBAL TRANSPORTATION

 

TOM BRAGAN

NATIONAL HIGHWAY TRAFFIC ADMINISTRATION​

 

TOM EDWARDS

CROSS TIMBERS CONSULTING

 

VIVIAN PHILBIN

FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION

WALLACE GLADSTONE

NORTHERN ENGINEERING & CONSULTING INC.

 

​WALT DIANGSON

SOUTHWEST TRANSIT ASSOCIATION

WILLIAM STONE

NOAA's NATIONAL GEODETIC SURVEY

NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION IN

INDIAN COUNTRY CONFERENCE